Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 1:00pm - 4:00pm (3h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
31
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
1
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
2
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Saving Notre Dame
Saving Notre Dame
clock 12:15pm - 1:15pm (1h)
calendar Art à la Carte , Adults, Teens, Free Programs
The Shadow of the Wind | Part 1
The Shadow of the Wind | Part 1
clock 1:30pm - 2:30pm (1h)
calendar Book Discussions, Adults, Teens, Free Programs
3
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
4
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Toddler Art Explorers - Exploring Circles
Toddler Art Explorers - Exploring Circles
clock 11:00am - 11:45am (45m)
calendar Children & Families, Art Explorers, Free Programs
Miracle
Miracle
clock 7:30pm - 9:00pm (1h 30m)
calendar FOMA Films
5
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 11:00am - 4:00pm (5h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
Miracle
Miracle
clock 7:30pm - 9:00pm (1h 30m)
calendar FOMA Films
6
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 1:00pm - 4:00pm (3h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
Miracle
Miracle
clock 2:00pm - 3:30pm (1h 30m)
calendar FOMA Films
7
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
8
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
9
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Rothko: Pictures Must Be Miraculous
Rothko: Pictures Must Be Miraculous
clock 12:15pm - 1:15pm (1h)
calendar Art à la Carte , Adults, Teens, Free Programs
The Search for the Lost Shapira Dead Sea Scroll-Was it Genuine or a Modern Forgery?
The Search for the Lost Shapira Dead Sea Scroll-Was it Genuine or a Modern Forgery?
clock 6:00pm - 7:30pm (1h 30m)
calendar Sheppy Dog Fund Lecture
10
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Citizen Ashe
Citizen Ashe
clock 5:30pm - 8:00pm (2h 30m)
calendar Special Film Screenings
11
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
My Donkey, My Lover & I
My Donkey, My Lover & I
clock 7:30pm - 9:00pm (1h 30m)
calendar FOMA Films
12
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 11:00am - 4:00pm (5h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
Citizen Ashe Panel Discussion
Citizen Ashe Panel Discussion
clock 2:00pm - 3:00pm (1h)
calendar Communities First, Inc. Panel Discussion
My Donkey, My Lover & I
My Donkey, My Lover & I
clock 7:30pm - 9:00pm (1h 30m)
calendar FOMA Films
13
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 1:00pm - 4:00pm (3h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
Baby Tours
Baby Tours
clock 1:00pm - 2:00pm (1h)
calendar Baby Tours, Free Programs
Family Yoga
Family Yoga
clock 2:00pm - 3:00pm (1h)
calendar Adults, Teens, Children & Families, Free Programs
My Donkey, My Lover & I
My Donkey, My Lover & I
clock 2:00pm - 3:30pm (1h 30m)
calendar FOMA Films
14
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Enchanted: Exploring Stories and Myths
Enchanted: Exploring Stories and Myths
clock 10:30am - 11:30am (1h)
calendar Coffee with a Curator
15
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
16
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Modigliani and His Secrets
Modigliani and His Secrets
clock 12:15pm - 1:15pm (1h)
calendar Art à la Carte , Adults, Teens, Free Programs
The Shadow of the Wind | Part 2
The Shadow of the Wind | Part 2
clock 1:30pm - 2:30pm (1h)
calendar Book Discussions, Adults, Teens, Free Programs
17
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
18
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Preschool Playdates - Making Marks
Preschool Playdates - Making Marks
clock 11:00am - 11:45am (45m)
calendar Children & Families, Free Programs, Preschool Playdates
A Celebration of Prints in Flint
A Celebration of Prints in Flint
clock 6:00pm - 8:00pm (2h)
calendar Member Events & Activities, Special Events, Adults, Teens, Children & Families, Art Explorers
19
A Celebration of Prints in Flint
A Celebration of Prints in Flint
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Member Events & Activities, Special Events, Adults, Teens, Children & Families, Art Explorers
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 11:00am - 4:00pm (5h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
20
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 1:00pm - 4:00pm (3h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
21
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
22
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
23
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
In the Making: Adrian Stimson & Shelley Niro
In the Making: Adrian Stimson & Shelley Niro
clock 12:15pm - 1:15pm (1h)
calendar Art à la Carte , Adults, Teens, Free Programs
24
FIA Closed – Thanksgiving
FIA Closed – Thanksgiving
clock All Day
25
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
26
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 11:00am - 4:00pm (5h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
27
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 1:00pm - 4:00pm (3h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
28
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
29
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
30
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Keith Haring - Street Art Boy
Keith Haring - Street Art Boy
clock 12:15pm - 1:15pm (1h)
calendar Art à la Carte , Adults, Teens, Free Programs
1
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Aftershock
Aftershock
clock 5:30pm - 8:00pm (2h 30m)
calendar Special Film Screenings
2
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Toddler Art Explorers - Exploring Rectangles
Toddler Art Explorers - Exploring Rectangles
clock 11:00am - 11:45am (45m)
calendar Children & Families, Art Explorers, Free Programs
3
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
Enchanted: History of Fantasy Illustration
clock 10:00am - 5:00pm (7h)
calendar Exhibitions
Glassblowing Demonstrations
Glassblowing Demonstrations
clock 11:00am - 4:00pm (5h)
calendar Glass, Free Programs, McLaren Glassblowing Demos
Aftershock Panel Discussion
Aftershock Panel Discussion
clock 2:00pm - 3:00pm (1h)
calendar Communities First, Inc. Panel Discussion

Tuesday, November 1, 2022 1 event



Wednesday, November 2, 2022 3 events



Thursday, November 3, 2022 1 event



Friday, November 4, 2022 3 events



Saturday, November 5, 2022 3 events



Sunday, November 6, 2022 3 events



Monday, November 7, 2022 1 event



Tuesday, November 8, 2022 1 event



Wednesday, November 9, 2022 3 events



Thursday, November 10, 2022 2 events



Friday, November 11, 2022 2 events



Saturday, November 12, 2022 4 events



Sunday, November 13, 2022 5 events



Monday, November 14, 2022 2 events



Tuesday, November 15, 2022 1 event



Wednesday, November 16, 2022 3 events



Thursday, November 17, 2022 1 event



Friday, November 18, 2022 3 events



Saturday, November 19, 2022 3 events



Sunday, November 20, 2022 2 events



Monday, November 21, 2022 1 event



Tuesday, November 22, 2022 1 event



Wednesday, November 23, 2022 2 events



Thursday, November 24, 2022 1 event



Friday, November 25, 2022 1 event



Saturday, November 26, 2022 2 events



Sunday, November 27, 2022 2 events



Monday, November 28, 2022 1 event



Tuesday, November 29, 2022 1 event



Wednesday, November 30, 2022 2 events