Since 3.17.16 – 9.13.17

Ms. Patricia L. Abood

Adrienne Macksood Design LLC

Mr. & Mrs. Ricardo Alfaro

Mr. Alfred Arnold & Mrs. Dolores M. Roat-Arnold

Ms. Andrea Ashmore

Greg & Mary Baehr

Mr. Steven S. Bailie & Ms. Valarie Allen

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Barbour

Mr. & Mrs. Kelly B. Beardslee

Dr. & Mrs. William D. Beck & Kristen

Dr. & Mrs. Henry Beckmeyer

Bennett Telephone Answering Service

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Bernstein

Ms. Jane M. Bingham

Falding Bishop

Ms. Barnie Bishop

Ms. Susan Steiner Bolhouse & William S. Ballenger II

Donald A. & Lavonne C. Bomeli

Patrick Botz, D.O.

Mrs. Christine Bozynski

Mrs. Edmund Brownell

Mr. & Mrs. Howard J. Bueche

Tom & Denise Butts

Nick & Mary Calandro

Bequest of Thomas Calhoun to support Art School Endowment

Mr. Christopher Carr

Ms. Sally Case

Estate of Diana S. Cavett

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation, in honor of Claire M. White

Charles Stewart Harding Foundation, in honor of Claire M. White

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Cheek

Mr. & Mrs. Bryan Christie

Mr. Justin Clanton & Ms. Samantha Bysko

Ms. Melba R. Clapp

Clay Club - FIA

Cline, Cline & Griffin PC

Caren & Ed Cohen

Ms. Mary Coleman

Mr. & Mrs. Chapin Cook

Dick & Judy Cramer

Susan & George Cross

Mr. & Mrs. F. James Cummins

Mrs. Nancy J. Cunningham

Ms. Gail M. Curry

Bob & Luce Daly

The Late Mr. Wm. Stefan Davidek

Lorretta Davis & Harold Ford

Mrs. Rosemary R. DeCamp

Suzie & Paul Decker

Ms. Stephany R. Diana & Mr. Dennis Zawol

Mr. Michael Dingman & Mrs. Susan Sumner Dingman

Ms. Jeanne Dobes

Ms. Jennifer Don

Dort Fedral Credit Union

A. Bruce & Connie Dresbach & Bruce M. & Corinne Dresbach

Mr. Robert F. Dueweke

Mr. Chris & Dr. Jean Dundas, in honor of Kathryn Sharbaugh

Ryan Michael Eashoo

Ms. Stella B. Economy

Mrs. Loretta C. Ellwood

Mr. & Mrs. Bennett Engelman

Donovan & Michele Entrekin

James C. Fabiano II

Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Farella

FIA Education Department

Ms. Nora G. Fisher

Mr. David Fishman

Mr. Michael J. Fishman

Mr. & Mrs. Ed Fizell

Ms. Elaine Flore

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Florine

Mr. & Mrs. Todd Forsberg, in memory of Robert Piper

Brenda Fortunate, D.O. & Edward White

Hon. Judith A. Fullerton & Mr. Ward Chapman, in memory of Robert Piper & Dennis Younger

Dr. & Mrs. Scott A. Garner

Glenn G. Geist, in honor of Dr. Alex Chan to support the Ann K. Walch-Chan Gallery

Mr. Victor E. George

Mr. Thomas M. Gervasi

Mr. James Gillespie & Ms. Lynn Butterfield

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Glab

Debra A. Golden-Steinman & Dr. Harold V. Steinman

Hank & Bonnie Graff

Mr. & Mrs. Neil D. Graham

Mr. & Mrs. Rick Greene

Mrs. Bobbie J. Greer

Adam & Swathi Griffin

Ms. Patricia L. Griffin

Guardian Security Services, Inc.

Deb Gustafson & Sue Weston

Ingrid G. Halling & Robert Thomas

Ms. Janice T. Harden

Frankie & Robert Hardy

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel S. Harrett

Mr. & Mrs. Joel H. Harris

Jan & John Hartranft

Mrs. James Hastings

Mr. Paul F. Hauth

Mr. Louis A. Hawkins

Ms. Annetta Hendrickson

Edward & Donna Henneke

Mr. & Mrs. John B. Henry

Mr. Mark R. Holen & Ms. Linda M. Segura

Ms. Barbara Holmer & Mr. Robert Stanisch

Ms. Ethel Hooker

Dr. & Mrs. Michael Hourani

Ms. Janis J. Howard

The Huntington National Bank

Arthur & Bess Hurand Philanthropic Fund

Ms. Lynne Hurand

Ms. Judith I. Ingram & Ms. Maire Ingram

Dr. Susumu Inoue

Ms. Heather Jackson

Mr. Robert Jacobs

Mrs. Judith Jacobson

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. James

Ms. Judy Johnson

Ms. Jane M. Johnson

Mrs. Agape Kallis

G. Donald & Elaine Kaye

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond J. Kelly III

Ms. Kitty Kelly

Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy King

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Kingsley

Miss Janice Klein

Dr. Alan Klein

Mr. & Mrs. Norman Kleiner

Peter D. & Nancy P. Kleinpell Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Flint

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy H. Knecht

Ms. Karyn Konkel

Albert & Barbara Koegel

Mr. & Mrs. Wes Kohn

Kommareddi Family

Ms. Chene Koppitz

Mr. & Mrs. Frederick L. Kump

Mr. Miles Lam

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen S. Landaal

Mrs. Jane Landaal

Mrs. Spencer Kelly Lanyi

Mr. Lawrence N. Larson

Dr. Jamile T. Lawand & Mr. Barry J. Carr

Ms. Kerstin Lawrence

Mr. & Mrs. James Lay

Mrs. Ruth Leder

Raymond & Pamela Lee

Mrs. Linda LeMieux

Max Lepler & Rex L. Dotson

Mr. & Mrs. Carl A. Leser

Lewis & Knopf, CPAs, P.C.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Lillie

Darrell Lindman & Susan Lindman

Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Lippincott

Tiffany & Bob Lovett

Glenn & Regina Lysinger

Ms. Doris Malfese

Ms. Jeanette R. Mansour & Mr. Joe Green

Mrs. Mary Markel

Allan & Patrice Martin

Martin Trucking of Flint, Inc. - Lonnall L. Martin

Dr. & Mrs. Berton J. Mathias

Mr. & Mrs. Lee Maxwell

Ms. Rosellen McAlear

Mr. & Mrs. David S. McCredie

Mr. & Mrs. John J. McIntosh

Mr. & Mrs. Bob McKamie

Patricia & Edward Meier

Mr. Michael Melenbrink & Mr. Ronald Sims

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Melet

Michigan Council for Arts and Cultural Affairs

Michigan Realtors

David & Karen Miller

Robert & Barbara Mills

Ms. Barbara Mirsky

Mr. Thomas J. Mitchell

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Moeller

Denny Morgan, Helen Sue & Jim Morgan, Kris &  Scott Maly, Anne & Spicer McDowell

Ms. Marlene Morris

Ms. Lori Motley

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Mott

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Munger

Dr. & Mrs. Kienan F. Murphy

Ms. Sharon Y. Naughton

Mr. & Ms. Tom Neuhard

Mr. & Mrs. John Nieman

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Nigrine & Family

Mr. & Mrs. Peter Ott

Dr. & Mrs. James Owen

Ms. Janet Pankey

Ms. Carole A. Pappas

Mr. H. Michael Parker

Ms. Patt Parker

Mr. H. Michael Parker

Ms. Roberta S. Patt

The Pattee Family

Matt & Elaine Pawlik, We Wish You Were Here Invitational

Ms. Amy Phee

Ms. Jacqueline Piechowski

Ms. Marissa Pierce

Mrs. Janice G. Pike

William H. Piper

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence F. Piper

Mr. Robert S. Piper

Robert S. Piper & Judy W. Piper Charitable Remainder Unitrust

Dr. & Mrs. Mark Plucer

Dr. & Mrs. George D. Politis

Ms. Janet M. Pollick

Anthony & Mary Ponsetto

Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Preville

Ms. Frances J. Price

Ms. Lisa M. Ramont

Betty & Richard Ramsdell

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rand

Gary & Barbara Stone Reetz

Dr. Jacquelyn Reinertson

Mrs. Marjorie Rideout

Mr. John L. Riegle, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Riha

Frank & Linda Roberts

Mr. & Mrs. David P. Robison

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffry D. Rocco

Mr. Scott Romanowski

Ms. Alessandra Rose

Elizabeth Rossell

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Rozycki

Drs. Michael & Virginia Rucks

Ann & Khalil Saab Family Fund

Miss Elisabeth Saab

Mr. & Mrs. Khalil M. Saab

Mr. & Mrs. Khalil M. Saab, in memory of Joe Zayac

Mr. Allen Salyer

Dr. Russell G. Sandberg

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy C. Sanford

Ms. Grayce Scholt

Howard & Tammy Schultz

Ms. Marsha V. Schwarz

Mr. James Setas

Chuck & Kathryn Sharbaugh

Law Office of Timothy J. Simon, P.C.

Skaff Carpet & Furniture Co.

Mr. Mike D. Smith & Ms. Trish M. Zito-Smith

Mr. Steven N. Smith

Gary & Jane Somers

Sahar Abdallah, Sorensen Gross Company

Ms. Berna S. Sorscher

Jim & Patricia Spangler

Ms. Anita Spencer

Ms. EmmaLou St. Onge

Miss Barbara Stewart

Gary & Barb Stone Reetz

Mrs. Norma Struck

Doris A. Sutton Irrevocable Trust

Al & Carrie Talbot

Mr. Tom Teal & Dr. Jeannine Teal

Ms. Jeanne C. Thick & Mr. John Nelson

Mrs. Ruth P. Thrash

Ms. Susan E. Thompson

Randy & Tracy Thornton, in memory of Robert Piper

Ms. Annette Tran

Mr. Thomas Tomasek

Ms. Rita Valley

Rev. Tom & Mrs. Beth Wachterhauser

Charles & Chery Wagonlander

Mr. & Mrs. Clair Ward

Mr. & Mrs. Larry Weber

Dr. & Mrs. Jay A. Werschky

Mr. William S. White

Whiting Foundation

Mrs. Janet Williamson

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Wilson

Mr. & Mrs. Jerome D. Winegarden, Jr.

Ms. Kala Wood

Mrs. Heather Wright

Mr. & Mrs. Dean Yeotis

Judge & Mrs. Thomas C. Yeotis

Mary Zook & Roy Zook


Matching Gifts

BorgWarner Foundation

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation


Trustee Initiated Grant

Tiffany Lovett

Mr. William S. White


Grant to support Expansion Project Equipment Fund

Alexander & Ann Chan Charitable Fund

Flint Community Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Flint